A- A A+
   ROLL OF HONOUR   2001-2016
YEAR 2001   YEAR 2002   YEAR 2003   YEAR 2004
Overall Championship
1 Barry Keymer   1 Greg Radley   1 Ian Bain   1 Ian Bain
2 Greg Radley   2 Dave Godley   2 Dave Godley   2 Dave Godley
3 Richard Aris   3 Ian Webster   3 Ian Webster   3 Ian Webster
4 Adrian Dickerson   4 Ian Stonebridge   4 Greg Radley   4 Mark Fletcher
5 Chris Norris   5 Richard Aris   5 Alan Farmer   5 Alan Goddard
6 John Pattinson   6 Adrian Dickerson   6 Barry Keymer   6 Richard Aris
             
Hawkstone Class            
1 Richard Aris   1 Ian Webster   1 Ian Bain   1 Ian Bain
2 Adrian Dickerson   2 Richard Aris   2 Richard Aris   2 Michael Eustace
3 John Pattinson   3 Adrian Dickerson   3 Barry Keymer   3 Adrian Dickerson
4 Alan Cox   4 John Runnacles   4 John Cook   4 Richard Aris
5 Malcolm Taylor   5 Alan Cox   5 Adrian Dickerson   5 Chris Huxtable
6 John Runnacles   6 Mike Meadows   6 John Runnacles   6 John Runnacles
             
Challenger Class            
1 Barry Keymer   1 Dave Godley   1 Dave Godley   1 Dave Godley
2 Ian Stevenson   2 Ian Elmer   2 Ian Elmer   2 Ian Webster
3 Paul Bedwell   3 Ian Stevenson   3 Ian Aim   3 Mike Meadows
4 Tim Bradshaw   4 Barry Keymer   4 Paul Bedwell   4 Mike Norris
5 Ian Elmer   5 Mark Hamilton   5 Mike Norris   5 Ian Aim
6 Terry Sewell   6 Paul Bedwell   6 Mark Hamilton   6 Mark Hamilton
             
Griffon Class            
1 Greg Radley   1 Greg Radley   1 Ian Stevenson   1 Mark Fletcher
2 Chris Norris   2 Ian Stonebridge   2 Chris Norris   2 Alan Goddard
3 Grant Champney   3 Steve Gard   3 Brian Fletcher   3 Brian Fletcher
4 John Barnet   4 Paul Wright   4 Alan Farmer   4 Keith Lessiter
5 Andy Barton   5 Andy Barton   5 M Richardson   5 Gerry Brock
6 Kevin Wilmer   6 Steve Bowman   6 Mark Fletcher   6 Alan Farmer
             
Rider of the Series            
Richard Aris   Ian Webster   Alan Farmer   Ian Bain
             
Best GRA Rider            
No Award   Ian Webster   Dave Godley   Dave Godley
             
Best Iron Barrel            
No Award   Ian Webster   John Runnacles   Ian Bain
             
Stonebridge Award            
Richard Aris   Alan Cox   John Runnacles   Michael Eustace
             
YEAR 2005   YEAR 2006   YEAR 2007   YEAR 2008
Overall Championship            
1 Ian Bain   1 Ian Bain   1 Ian Webster   1 Ian Webster
2 Ian Webster   2 Ian Webster   2 Danny Albins   2 Danny Albins
3 Greg Radley   3 Dave Godley   3 Dave Godley   3 Dave Godley
4 Dave Godley   4 Richard Hayward   4 Jim Patey   4 Matt Valentine
5 Jim Patey   5 Richard Aris   5 Graham Hayward   5 Ricky Widdowson
6 Adrian Dickerson   6 Adrian Dickerson   6 Adrian Dickerson   6 Chris Huxtable
             
Hawkstone Class            
1 Ian Bain   1 Ian Bain   1 Graham Hayward   1 John Runnacles
2 Adrian Dickerson   2 Richard Hayward   2 Chris Huxtable   2 Chris Huxtable
3 Chris Huxtable   3 Richard Aris   3 John Runnacles   3 John Barker
4 Phil Evans   4 Chris Huxtable   4 Richard Hayward   4 Adrian Dickerson
5 Sue Rose   5 John Runnacles   5 Adrian Dickerson   5 Steve Chappell
6 John Runnacles   6 Michael Eustace   6 Jeff Bell   6 Jeff Bell
             
Challenger Class            
1 Ian Webster   1 Ian Webster   1 Ian Webster   1 Ian Webster
2 Greg Radley   2 Dave Godley   2 Dave Godley   2 Dave Godley
3 Dave Godley   3 Mark Hamilton   3 Mike Bell   3 Mike Bell
4 Mark Hamilton   4 Colin Adamson   4 Richard Refell   4 Scott Chappell
5 Richard Refell   5 Richard Refell   5 Mike Norris   5 Mike Norris
6 Andrew Aris   6 Mike Norris   6 Scott Chappell   6 Greg Radley
             
Griffon Class            
1 Jim Patey   1 Graham Hayward   1 Danny Albins   1 Danny Albins
2 Keith Lessiter   2 Jim Patey   2 Jim Patey   2 Matt Valentine
3 Graham Hayward   3 Phil Evans   3 Kim Morley   3 Ricky Widdowson
4 Gerry Brock   4 Alan Cox   4 Ian Cox   4 Kim Morley
5 Rob Dickerson   5 Ian Cox   5 Matt Valentine   5 Ian Cox
6 Ian Stonebridge   6 Dave Hawkridge   6 Rob Dickerson   6 Alan Cox
             
Rider of the Series            
Sue Rose   Ian Webster   Ian Webster   Ian Webster
             
Best GRA Rider            
Ian Webster   Ian Webster   Ian Webster   Ian Webster
             
Best Iron Barrel            
Ian Bain   Ian Bain   Chris Huxtable   Chris Huxtable
             
Stonebridge Award            
Dave Godley   Chris Huxtable   Adrian Dickerson   Jeff Bell
             
YEAR 2009   YEAR 2010   YEAR 2011   YEAR 2012
Overall Championship            
1 Greg Radley   1 Greg Radley   1 Ian Webster   1 Mark Bussey
2 Danny Albins   2 Adrian Dickerson   2 Matt Valentine   2 Matt Valentine
3 Ricky Widdowson   3 Dez Burton   3 Matt Mculloch   3 Scott Chappell
4 Matt Valentine   4 Matt Valentine   4 Steve Chappell   4 Steve Chappell
5 Adrian Dickerson   5 Dave Witney   5 Dave Witney   5 Dave Witney
6 Kim Morley   6 Mike Bell   6 Scott Chappell   6 Mike Bell
             
Hawkstone Class            
1 Adrian Dickerson   1 Adrian Dickerson   1 Steve   1 Scott Chappell
2 Steve Chappell   2 Mike Bell   2 Mike Bell   2 Steve Chappell
3 Jeff Bell   3 Scott Chappell   3 Adrian Dickerson   3 Mike Bell
4 John Runnacles   4 Chris Huxtable   4 John Runnacles   4 Adrian Dickerson
5 Tim Bradshaw   5 John Runnacles   5 Maurice Emms   5 Dave Oliver
6 Maurice Emms   6 Tim Bradshaw   6 Kayleigh Goddard   6 Adam Bell
             
Challenger Class            
1 Dave Godley   1 Greg Radley   1 Scott Chappell   1 Ian Cox
2 Greg Radley   2 Steve Chappell   2 Ian Cox   2 Mark Hamilton
3 Dave George   3 Dave Godley   3 Andy Zdzylowski   3 Andy Zdzylowski
4 Mike Bell   4 John Asprey   4 John Asprey   4 Paul Barker
5 Scott Chappell   5 Andrew Aris   6 Chris Huxtable   5 Philip Silk
6 John Asprey   6 Ian Cox   6 Richard Harvey   6 John Asprey
             
Griffon Class            
1 Danny Albins   1 Dez Burton   1 Ian Webster   1 Mark Bussey
2 Ricky Widdowson   2 Matt Valentine   2 Matt Valentine   2 Matt Valentine
3 Matt Valentine   3 Dave Witney   3 Matt Mculloch   3 Dave Witney
4 Kim Morley   4 Ricky Widdowson   4 Dave Witney   4 Graeme Smith
5 Dez Burton   5 Graeme Smith   5 Dez Burton   5 Dave Whitehead
6 Graeme Smith   6 John Bathgate   6 Graeme Smith   6 Dez Burton
             
Rider of the Series            
Greg Radley   Greg Radley   Dave Witney   Scott Chappell
             
Best GRA Rider            
Greg Radley   Greg Radley   Ian Webster   Scott Chappell
             
Best Iron Barrell            
Adrian Dickerson   Adrian Dickerson   Steve Chappell   Scott Chappell
             
Stonebridge Award            
Greg Radley   Dave Godley   Dave Witney   Mike Bell
             
YEAR 2013   YEAR 2014   YEAR 2015   YEAR 2016
Overall Championship            
1 Matt Mculloch   1 Gary Smith   1 Gary Smith   1 Gary Smith
2 Gary Smith   2 Richard Hayward   2 Matt McCulloch   2 Matt McCulloch
3 Ricky Widdowson   3 Matt Mculloch   3 Ricky Widdowson   3 Julian Smith
4 Matt Valentine   4 Ricky Widdowson   4 Matt Valentine   4 Jos Goddard
5 Kim Morley   5 Mike Bell   5 Kim Morley   5 Mark Larter
6 Mike Bell   6 Matt Valentine   6 Richard Hayward   6 Graeme Smith
             
Hawkstone Classs            
1 Mike Bell   1 Richard Hayward   1 Adam Bell   1 Adrian Dickerson
2 Richard Hayward   2 Adam Bell   2 Michael Eustace   2 John Asprey
3 Adrian Dickerson   3 Dave Oliver   3 Adrian Dickerson   3 John Runnacles
4 Stephen Roberts   4 Alan Boyce   4 Carl Harris   4 Dave Oliver
5 Adam Bell   5 Carl Harris   5 John Runnacles   5 Julian Smith
6 Chris Speller   6 Steve Chappell   6 Scott Chappell   6 Graham Hayward
             
Challenger Class            
1 Ian Cox   1 Mike Bell   1 Mike Bell   1 Julian Smith
2 Paul Barker   2 Ian Cox   2 Richard Hayward   2 Andrew Green
3 John Asprey   3 Richard Leggett   3 Graham Hayward   3 Barry Keymer
4 Mark Hamilton   4 Scott Chappell   4 Andy Zyzylowski   4 Roy Wiseman
5 Kim Morley   5 John Asprey   5 Graeme Smith   5 Craig McCoo
6 Mike Norris   6 Michael Playle   6 Scott Chappell   6 Graeme Smith
             
Griffon Class            
1 Matt Mculloch   1 Gary Smith   1 Gary Smith   1 Gary Smith
2 Gary Smith   2 Matt McCulloch   2 Matt McCulloch   2 Matt McCulloch
3 Ricky Widdowson   3 Ricky Widdowson   3 Ricky Widdowson   3 Jos Goddard
4 Matt Valentine   4 Matt Valentine   4 Matt Valentine   4 Mark Larter
5 Graeme Smith   5 Graeme Smith   5 Kim Morley   5 Kim Morley
6 Dez Burton   6 Rob Dickerson   6 John Bathgate   6 Ricky Widdowson
             
Rider of the Series            
Matt McCulloch   Richard Hayward   Richard Hayward   Gary Smith
             
Greeves Riders Association Award      
Kim Morley   Gary Smith   Gary Smith   Gary Smith
             
Best Iron Barrell            
Mike Bell   Richard Hayward   Adam Bell   Adrian Dickerson
             
Stonebridge Award            
John Asprey   Richard Hayward   Richard Hayward   Kim Morley